$1,900 Per Month

319 Golden Lake Loop Saint Augustine, FL 32084

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
2011 Built

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Crookshank Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

This home is located at 319 Golden Lake Loop, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently priced at $1,900. This property was built in 2011. 319 Golden Lake Loop is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.

Listing Agent

MANZURA BENDER

US REALTY HUB License #3431583 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,354 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for electricity, trash collection, water, hot water
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0869441401

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, trash

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Trash Collection, Water, Hot Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: The Loft At Sebastian Cove
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Pest Control, Water
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1354.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0869441401

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $233,000 -6.0% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $248,000 -8.1% $183 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Sold $270,000 -6.6% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $289,000 +96.6% $213 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $147,000 -1.3% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $149,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2142279

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 086944-1401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.