319 Golf Rd Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Golf Rd, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $588,900, approximately $236 per square foot. 319 Golf Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Summerville Elementary School, Alston Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Hamilton William O
Bought by
Hamilton William O and Hamilton Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Hunter Thelma M and Hunter Tommy B
Bought by
Hamilton William O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,931
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$395,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton William O | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton William O | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton William O | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $22,288 | $6,800 | $15,488 |
| 2024 | $357 | $22,288 | $6,800 | $15,488 |
| 2023 | $357 | $11,597 | $3,694 | $7,903 |
| 2022 | $181 | $10,870 | $7,070 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $327 | $10,870 | $7,070 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $312 | $9,460 | $6,150 | $3,310 |
| 2019 | $312 | $9,460 | $6,150 | $3,310 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $9,460 | $6,150 | $3,310 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $9,460 | $6,150 | $3,310 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $9,460 | $6,150 | $3,310 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $9,460 | $6,150 | $3,310 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $229,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map