Estimated Value: $147,822 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Grandview Ave, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $154,706, approximately $204 per square foot. 319 Grandview Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Kuenzel Mary Lou and Kuenzel Michael F
Bought by
Mary Lou Kuenzel Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Lou Kuenzel Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuenzel Mary Lou | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $17,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $15,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $946 | $15,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $14,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $14,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $807 | $13,133 | $0 | $0 |