319 Iris Ln Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Iris Ln, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $235,456, approximately $190 per square foot. 319 Iris Ln is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Proctor Christine P
Bought by
Keith James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,769
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,687
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith James B | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith James B | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $129,000 | $4,500 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $129,000 | $4,500 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $983 | $117,000 | $4,500 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $983 | $117,000 | $4,500 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $947 | $112,700 | $4,500 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $947 | $112,700 | $4,500 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $933 | $111,100 | $4,500 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $889 | $111,100 | $4,500 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $895 | $111,900 | $4,500 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $817 | $111,900 | $4,500 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $821 | $112,400 | $4,500 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $821 | $112,400 | $4,500 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map