319 Knight Ave Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $761,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Knight Ave, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $671,701, approximately $277 per square foot. 319 Knight Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Sydna Jones Martin Revocable Trust and Martin Sydna J
Bought by
Yost Wade Trust and Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Outstanding Balance
$563,578
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Martin Sydna J and Martin Lorrin F
Bought by
Martin Sydna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Sydna Jones Martin Rvcble Trust The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Wade Trust | $630,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Sydna J | -- | None Available | |
| Sydna Jones Martin Rvcble Trust The | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost Wade Trust | $567,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $618,809 | $415,000 | $203,809 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $618,809 | $415,000 | $203,809 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $303,825 | $138,000 | $165,825 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $303,825 | $138,000 | $165,825 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $303,825 | $138,000 | $165,825 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $303,825 | $138,000 | $165,825 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $223,713 | $88,000 | $135,713 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $223,713 | $88,000 | $135,713 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $223,713 | $88,000 | $135,713 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $223,713 | $88,000 | $135,713 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $194,838 | $57,800 | $137,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,838 | $57,800 | $137,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map