319 Lenhardt Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Lenhardt Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $119,054, approximately $109 per square foot. 319 Lenhardt Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Knehans John T
Bought by
Owens Christopher Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Mill Land Company Inc
Bought by
Knehans John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Amf Properties Llc
Bought by
Mill Land Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Amf Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Judith
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Droney Bonnie S
Bought by
Wilson Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Christopher Scott | $10,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Knehans John T | $28,000 | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Mill Land Company Inc | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Amf Properties Llc | $63,000 | Htc | |
| Bank Of New York | $75,375 | None Available | |
| Wilson Judith M | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amf Properties Llc | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Judith M | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $21,700 | $7,350 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $20,610 | $4,900 | $15,710 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $20,610 | $4,900 | $15,710 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $15,910 | $4,260 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $15,910 | $4,260 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $13,750 | $4,900 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $13,750 | $4,900 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $12,220 | $3,760 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $12,220 | $3,760 | $8,460 |
| 2016 | $921 | $9,310 | $2,620 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $917 | $9,310 | $2,620 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,570 | $3,120 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map