319 Maple Ct Kokomo, IN 46902
Vinton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $219,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Maple Ct, Kokomo, IN 46902 and is currently estimated at $206,548, approximately $118 per square foot. 319 Maple Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Western Primary School, Western Intermediate School, and Western Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Melissa K Porter
Bought by
Brian D Porter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian D Porter | -- | Solidarity Community Fcu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $178,500 | $24,200 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $148,600 | $20,400 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $138,500 | $20,400 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $122,500 | $20,400 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $114,100 | $16,600 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $926 | $98,100 | $16,600 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $708 | $90,500 | $16,600 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $710 | $89,700 | $16,600 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $811 | $96,900 | $18,300 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $670 | $89,900 | $18,300 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | $724 | $93,100 | $18,300 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map