319 Mitchell Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Mitchell Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $158,853, approximately $165 per square foot. 319 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Brown Todd and Brown Karen
Bought by
Schanbacher Tami and Schanbacher Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Bowling Randy
Bought by
Bowling Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schanbacher Tami | -- | None Available | |
| Schanbacher Tami | -- | None Available | |
| Bowling Deborah | -- | Peter Schaefer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $800 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $805 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $824 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $824 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $844 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $839 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $839 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $803 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $812 | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 | $9,400 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map