319 Monterey Dr Washington, IL 61571
Sunnyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,841 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Monterey Dr, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $141,210, approximately $133 per square foot. 319 Monterey Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Croft Rickey K and Croft Lisa A
Bought by
Croft Rickey K and Croft Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Rickey K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $38,070 | $6,960 | $31,110 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $34,770 | $6,360 | $28,410 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $32,260 | $5,900 | $26,360 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $30,140 | $5,510 | $24,630 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $29,390 | $5,370 | $24,020 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $29,390 | $5,370 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $29,390 | $5,370 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $29,390 | $5,370 | $24,020 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $28,570 | $5,220 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $28,570 | $5,220 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map