319 Myrtle Dr Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $203,744 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Myrtle Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $229,936, approximately $191 per square foot. 319 Myrtle Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Bishop Hall Charter School, and Thomasville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Koetz Kenneth
Bought by
Hp Interstate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$44,936
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
Estimated Equity
$185,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Scarbrough Patrick J
Bought by
Koetz Kenneth and Koetz Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Mccollum B W
Bought by
Scarbrough Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Kirkley James P
Bought by
Mccollum B W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Fudge Susan M
Bought by
Kirkley James P and Kirkley Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Bought by
Fudge Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hp Interstate Llc | $182,000 | -- | |
| Koetz Kenneth | $109,000 | -- | |
| Scarbrough Patrick J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mccollum B W | $92,500 | -- | |
| Kirkley James P | $76,000 | -- | |
| Fudge Susan M | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hp Interstate Llc | $163,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarbrough Patrick J | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkley James P | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Mccollum B W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $59,376 | $8,826 | $50,550 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $56,791 | $8,826 | $47,965 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $53,622 | $8,826 | $44,796 |
| 2022 | $380 | $40,615 | $7,278 | $33,337 |
| 2021 | $353 | $34,236 | $7,278 | $26,958 |
| 2020 | $353 | $33,464 | $7,278 | $26,186 |
| 2019 | $356 | $33,464 | $7,278 | $26,186 |
| 2018 | $357 | $33,226 | $7,278 | $25,948 |
| 2017 | $358 | $32,636 | $6,478 | $26,158 |
| 2016 | $353 | $32,190 | $6,478 | $25,712 |
| 2015 | $346 | $31,187 | $6,418 | $24,769 |
| 2014 | $343 | $30,590 | $6,418 | $24,172 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,590 | $6,418 | $24,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map