319 N Fullerton Ave Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,123,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,246
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 N Fullerton Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,021,605, approximately $454 per square foot. 319 N Fullerton Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Bradford School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Pulido Marta and Pulido Martha
Bought by
Pena Henry and Pulido Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,417
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pulido Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Lawal Abiodun and Layode Ganiyu I
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Garrity Joseph
Bought by
Layode Ganiyu and Greaves Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Henry | -- | 1St Rate Title | |
| Pulido Martha | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Layode Ganiyu | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Henry | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Layode Ganiyu | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,280 | $478,400 | $170,700 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $16,170 | $478,400 | $170,700 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $15,730 | $478,400 | $170,700 | $307,700 |
| 2021 | $15,457 | $478,400 | $170,700 | $307,700 |
| 2020 | $15,208 | $478,400 | $170,700 | $307,700 |
| 2019 | $15,050 | $478,400 | $170,700 | $307,700 |
| 2018 | $14,802 | $478,400 | $170,700 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $14,996 | $401,600 | $248,100 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $14,594 | $401,600 | $248,100 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $14,160 | $401,600 | $248,100 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $13,687 | $401,600 | $248,100 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map