319 N Live Oak Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $252,123 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 N Live Oak Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $275,781, approximately $189 per square foot. 319 N Live Oak Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Jones Sandra G and Brown Linda G
Bought by
Brown Linda G and Jones Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Gillins Albertha Yeadon
Bought by
Jones Sandra and Brown Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2022
Sold by
Gillins Samuel T
Bought by
Gillins Albertha Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Toler Gillins Sr Samuel
Bought by
Jones Sandra G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Linda G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillins Albertha Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Sandra G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $197,800 | $51,564 | $146,236 |
| 2024 | $718 | $11,868 | $3,094 | $8,774 |
| 2023 | $718 | $7,912 | $2,063 | $5,849 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $10,320 | $750 | $9,570 |
| 2021 | $568 | $5,490 | $400 | $5,088 |
| 2020 | $574 | $5,488 | $400 | $5,088 |
| 2019 | $571 | $5,488 | $400 | $5,088 |
| 2018 | $542 | $5,020 | $400 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $503 | $5,020 | $400 | $4,620 |
| 2016 | $512 | $5,020 | $400 | $4,620 |
| 2015 | $481 | $5,020 | $400 | $4,620 |
| 2014 | $472 | $5,020 | $400 | $4,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,020 | $400 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map