319 Naples Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $187,804
Studio
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Naples Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $179,201, approximately $116 per square foot. 319 Naples Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Thomasboro Grade School, Rantoul Township High School, and St. Malachy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Staley Dolores K
Bought by
Scroggins Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Staley Dolores K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Pinnell Gregory G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Kooser Jeffrey C
Bought by
Pinnell Gregory G and Pinnell Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Kooser Stephanie Danforth
Bought by
Kooser Jeffrey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scroggins Christine L | -- | None Available | |
| Staley Dolores K | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pinnell Gregory G | $110,000 | Allied | |
| Kooser Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinnell Gregory G | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $64,360 | $9,230 | $55,130 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $58,620 | $8,410 | $50,210 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $52,290 | $7,500 | $44,790 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $46,690 | $6,700 | $39,990 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $43,600 | $6,260 | $37,340 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $42,130 | $6,050 | $36,080 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $40,470 | $5,810 | $34,660 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $38,390 | $5,510 | $32,880 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $37,300 | $5,350 | $31,950 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $37,300 | $5,350 | $31,950 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $37,300 | $5,350 | $31,950 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $37,300 | $5,350 | $31,950 |
| 2013 | $3,597 | $38,140 | $5,470 | $32,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map