319 Nechatel Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Nechatel Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $601,800, approximately $366 per square foot. 319 Nechatel Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Bouhuis Andrea N
Bought by
Nelson Craig K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Dunlap Andrea Nelson
Bought by
Bouwhuis Andrea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,750
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Garden South I Lc
Bought by
Dunlap Andrea Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,609
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Craig K | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy | |
| Bouwhuis Andrea N | -- | First American Title | |
| Dunlap Andrea Nelson | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouwhuis Andrea N | $192,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Andrea Nelson | $205,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $524,000 | $77,200 | $446,800 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $520,000 | $72,900 | $447,100 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $511,300 | $69,300 | $442,000 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $515,700 | $64,800 | $450,900 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $387,100 | $54,500 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $356,400 | $49,800 | $306,600 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $315,600 | $49,800 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $301,800 | $49,800 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $273,700 | $41,100 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $260,500 | $48,600 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $240,900 | $45,700 | $195,200 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $237,300 | $45,700 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map