NOT LISTED FOR SALE

319 Orton Rd Pulaski, NY 13142

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2016

Last sale price $170,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,456 / mo

314 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 10.96 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Indoor Spa
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2016

COUNTRY LIVING AT IT'S BEST! BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY HOME NESTLED WITHIN 10.9 ACRES OF LAND FEATURING 3 BEDRMS. AND 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN LIVING CONCEPT, COZY SUNROOM LEADING TO DECK WITH HOT TUB.OPEN STAIRCASE AND CATHEDRAL CEILING, HARDWOOD FLOORS AND VERY TASTEFULLY DECORATED. VERMONT PROPANE STOVE KEEPS THE HOME NICE AND COZY, ASIDE FROM FURNACE. NEWER ROOF AND WINDOWS, AND BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. FULL BASEMENT COULD BE FINISHED. OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE AND PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. THIS IS A TRULY AMAZING HOME! CALL US TODAY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Birgit Kleinschmidt

Listing by 1st Carriage House Realty License #10311203420 Listed on: 03/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Dashnaw

Listing by Furnia Realty License #10371201608

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10.96

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 10.96 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 355289-049-000-0001-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,650

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10.96 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: FROM PULASKI TAKE US RT 11 NORTH TO CANNING FACTORY ON RIGHT, FOLLOW ALONG TO ORTON ON LEFT. HOUSE ON LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hot Tub/Spa, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.96
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pulaski Academy and Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355289-049-000-0001-001-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5650.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2015
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Paganelli Barbara G
Bought by
Peyton Tove
Seller's Agent
Birgit Kleinschmidt
1st Carriage House Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dawn Dashnaw
Furnia Realty
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-14.96%
Current Estimated Value
$338,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,094
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Moran Anthony M and Moran Susan L
Bought by
Paganelli Barbara G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peyton Tove $170,000 None Available
Paganelli Barbara G $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peyton Tove $153,000
Previous Owner Paganelli Barbara G $162,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Sold $170,000 -15.0% $99 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 For Sale $199,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,783 $244,800 $21,900 $222,900
2024 $7,118 $212,900 $19,000 $193,900
2023 $7,391 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2022 $6,461 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2021 $6,644 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2020 $7,183 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2019 $6,831 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2018 $6,831 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2017 $6,577 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2016 $8,047 $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2015 -- $185,100 $18,100 $167,000
2014 -- $155,000 $18,100 $136,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S328129

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355289-049-000-0001-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.