319 Pendleton Hill Rd Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Pendleton Hill Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $445,722, approximately $292 per square foot. 319 Pendleton Hill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Erick Michael W and Erick Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erick Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erick Michael W | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Erick Michael W | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Erick Michael W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $270,410 | $42,840 | $227,570 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $171,090 | $42,830 | $128,260 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $171,090 | $42,830 | $128,260 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $171,090 | $42,830 | $128,260 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $171,090 | $42,830 | $128,260 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $156,960 | $49,690 | $107,270 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $156,960 | $49,690 | $107,270 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $156,960 | $49,690 | $107,270 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $156,960 | $49,690 | $107,270 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $156,960 | $49,690 | $107,270 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $157,970 | $49,690 | $108,280 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $157,970 | $49,690 | $108,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map