319 Pittman St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,546 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Pittman St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $360,137, approximately $288 per square foot. 319 Pittman St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Michel
Bought by
Mahmood Nasir and Mahmood Rukhsana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Ann Dao
Bought by
Nguyen Michel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Snasel Mark L and Snasel Marcia L
Bought by
Nguyen Ann Dao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Thiehoff Jack D and Parris Jessie B
Bought by
Thiehoff Jack D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Moore C Michael
Bought by
Moore Robert B and Talley Joann Moore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmood Nasir | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Michel | -- | First Land Title | |
| Nguyen Ann Dao | -- | -- | |
| Thiehoff Jack D | -- | -- | |
| Moore Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Michel | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Ann Dao | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $336,630 | $228,420 | $108,210 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $336,630 | $228,420 | $108,210 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $248,390 | $137,050 | $111,340 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $205,560 | $137,050 | $68,510 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $175,110 | $106,600 | $68,510 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $175,110 | $106,600 | $68,510 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $175,110 | $106,600 | $68,510 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $115,320 | $76,140 | $39,180 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $115,320 | $76,140 | $39,180 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $115,320 | $76,140 | $39,180 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $115,320 | $76,140 | $39,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map