319 Plummer St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $100,458 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Plummer St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $144,365, approximately $128 per square foot. 319 Plummer St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Charles W. McCrary Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Bought by
Beane Earl S Beane Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Earl S Beane Shirley A | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $65,540 | $18,000 | $47,540 |
| 2024 | $502 | $65,540 | $18,000 | $47,540 |
| 2023 | $502 | $65,540 | $18,000 | $47,540 |
| 2022 | $414 | $44,690 | $12,000 | $32,690 |
| 2021 | $414 | $44,690 | $12,000 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $405 | $44,690 | $12,000 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $405 | $44,690 | $12,000 | $32,690 |
| 2018 | $355 | $38,090 | $11,390 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $351 | $38,091 | $11,390 | $26,701 |
| 2015 | $349 | $38,091 | $11,390 | $26,701 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,091 | $11,390 | $26,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map