Estimated Value: $96,322 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Pool Rd, Kite, GA 31049 and is currently estimated at $155,831, approximately $92 per square foot. 319 Pool Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Elementary School, Johnson County Middle School, and Johnson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Sullens Amanda Mccoy
Bought by
Sullen Anthony and Sullens Amanda Mccoy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,273
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Meeks Nathan J
Bought by
Hoover Joy R and Robinson Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Meeks Nathan
Bought by
Mccoy Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Meeks Nathan
Bought by
Double D Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Pool Joy H
Bought by
Meeks Nathan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Attaway
Bought by
Pool Joy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Evonn Attaway Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullen Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Hoover Joy R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mccoy Amanda | $30,000 | -- | |
| Double D Services Inc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Meeks Nathan J | -- | -- | |
| Pool Joy H | $70,000 | -- | |
| Evonn Attaway Etal | $15,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sullen Anthony | $53,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $15,369 | $8,200 | $7,169 |
| 2024 | $315 | $11,873 | $4,433 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $290 | $11,873 | $4,433 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $281 | $11,556 | $4,433 | $7,123 |
| 2021 | $330 | $11,251 | $4,433 | $6,818 |
| 2020 | $290 | $11,251 | $4,433 | $6,818 |
| 2019 | $304 | $11,728 | $4,433 | $7,295 |
| 2018 | $356 | $12,123 | $4,433 | $7,690 |
| 2017 | $204 | $12,123 | $4,433 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $371 | $12,644 | $4,433 | $8,211 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,810 | $4,433 | $8,378 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,146 | $4,433 | $8,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,146 | $4,432 | $8,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map