319 Ridge Rd Laredo, TX 78041
Regency Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,070 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,579
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Ridge Rd, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $613,018, approximately $171 per square foot. 319 Ridge Rd is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Villarreal Oscar Luis
Bought by
Villarreal Hughes Ruth and Villarreal Lizette Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Hughes Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $551,971 | $181,894 | $370,077 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $533,202 | $181,894 | $351,308 |
| 2023 | $10,183 | $513,031 | $157,672 | $355,359 |
| 2022 | $8,424 | $371,036 | $157,672 | $213,364 |
| 2021 | $9,320 | $362,604 | $157,642 | $204,962 |
| 2020 | $9,571 | $371,910 | $157,670 | $214,240 |
| 2019 | $9,840 | $374,890 | $157,670 | $217,220 |
| 2018 | $10,616 | $399,100 | $142,780 | $256,320 |
| 2017 | $9,713 | $370,788 | $142,780 | $233,630 |
| 2016 | $8,830 | $337,080 | $110,580 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $6,214 | $336,280 | $99,000 | $237,280 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | $351,380 | $90,110 | $261,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map