319 River Vale Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Pine Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,666 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 River Vale Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $441,917, approximately $194 per square foot. 319 River Vale Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Segal Sidney M and Segal Marcia D
Bought by
Segal Family Legal Trust and Segal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Segal Sidney M and Segal Marica D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Family Legal Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Segal Sidney M | $265,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc1 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,589 | $268,834 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,589 | $261,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $254,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $246,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $239,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $232,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $229,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $224,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $220,242 | $42,000 | $178,242 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $209,930 | $42,000 | $167,930 |
| 2016 | $335 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $80 | $3,889 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map