Estimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,387,638
Studio
--
Bath
4,773
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Rustic View Ln, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $1,333,213, approximately $279 per square foot. 319 Rustic View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
High Bear View Llc
Bought by
Irsaneous Michael Daoud Riad and Irsaneous Katie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,873
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,280,340
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irsaneous Michael Daoud Riad | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irsaneous Michael Daoud Riad | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,101 | $1,302,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,101 | $1,183,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,101 | $1,076,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,643 | $978,320 | $165,200 | $813,120 |
| 2021 | $21,240 | $978,320 | $165,200 | $813,120 |
| 2020 | $20,002 | $919,940 | $165,200 | $754,740 |
| 2019 | $20,671 | $894,940 | $165,200 | $729,740 |
| 2018 | $19,766 | $853,400 | $150,000 | $703,400 |
| 2017 | $20,018 | $853,400 | $150,000 | $703,400 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $903 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map