319 S Elm St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $98,817 - $137,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 S Elm St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $110,704, approximately $66 per square foot. 319 S Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Murray Lois I and Murray Herbert
Bought by
Myers Stephen and Myers Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$73,316
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Stephen | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Stephen | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $4,840 | $646 | $4,194 |
| 2024 | $460 | $4,609 | $615 | $3,994 |
| 2023 | $450 | $4,390 | $584 | $3,806 |
| 2022 | $856 | $9,350 | $584 | $8,766 |
| 2021 | $153 | $2,324 | $584 | $1,740 |
| 2020 | $291 | $3,893 | $584 | $3,309 |
| 2019 | $398 | $4,902 | $584 | $4,318 |
| 2018 | $415 | $4,759 | $584 | $4,175 |
| 2017 | $379 | $4,620 | $584 | $4,036 |
| 2016 | $372 | $4,486 | $584 | $3,902 |
| 2015 | $266 | $4,355 | $584 | $3,771 |
| 2014 | $266 | $4,228 | $584 | $3,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map