319 S Washington St Pocasset, OK 73079
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 S Washington St, Pocasset, OK 73079 and is currently estimated at $169,929, approximately $123 per square foot. 319 S Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Amber-Pocasset Elementary School, Amber-Pocasset Junior High School, and Amber-Pocasset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Grissam Karen and Grissam Glen D
Bought by
Grissam Karen and Grissam Glen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Grissam Karen A and Grissam Glen D
Bought by
Grissam Karen A and Grissam Glen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grissam Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grissam Karen A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $5,722 | $1,464 | $4,258 |
| 2024 | $468 | $5,722 | $1,464 | $4,258 |
| 2023 | $468 | $5,722 | $709 | $5,013 |
| 2022 | $462 | $5,722 | $709 | $5,013 |
| 2021 | $480 | $5,722 | $709 | $5,013 |
| 2020 | $475 | $5,722 | $709 | $5,013 |
| 2019 | $435 | $5,722 | $709 | $5,013 |
| 2018 | $445 | $5,722 | $709 | $5,013 |
| 2017 | $442 | $5,556 | $677 | $4,879 |
| 2016 | $430 | $5,394 | $1,016 | $4,378 |
| 2015 | $422 | $4,653 | $386 | $4,267 |
| 2014 | $422 | $4,432 | $342 | $4,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map