319 SE 5th St Williston, FL 32696
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 SE 5th St, Williston, FL 32696 and is currently estimated at $106,500, approximately $91 per square foot. 319 SE 5th St is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Joyce M. Bullock Elementary School, Williston Elementary School, and Williston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Lorenzi Donald
Bought by
Milligan Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Lorenzi Eric
Bought by
Lorenzi Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
City Of Williston
Bought by
Lorenzi Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Esidora Zamora
Bought by
City Of Williston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Amy L | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Milligan Amy L | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzi Donald | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzi Donald | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzi Donald | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzi Donald | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzi Eric | $15,600 | -- | |
| Lorenzi Eric | $15,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzi Eric | $15,600 | -- | |
| Lorenzi Eric | $15,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Williston | -- | -- | |
| City Of Williston | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $17,500 | $17,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $360 | $17,500 | $17,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $374 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,400 | $20,000 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $321 | $18,400 | $16,000 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $299 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $14,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $119 | $14,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $14,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $14,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $13,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map