319 Staton Way Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Staton Way, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $176,369, approximately $153 per square foot. 319 Staton Way is a home with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Collins Upper Elementary School, and Houghton Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Jenk Helen and Jenk Ronald A
Bought by
Fasano Angelo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$64,591
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Jenk Helen M
Bought by
Jenk Helen M and Jenk Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasano Angelo M | $93,000 | -- | |
| Jenk Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|