319 W Bowen Ave Bismarck, ND 58504
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,266 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 W Bowen Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $254,067, approximately $193 per square foot. 319 W Bowen Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $97,600 | $13,000 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $91,000 | $13,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $91,000 | $13,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $84,600 | $13,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $75,750 | $11,400 | $64,350 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $75,750 | $11,400 | $64,350 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $75,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $75,750 | $11,400 | $64,350 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $75,750 | $11,400 | $64,350 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $75,750 | $8,400 | $67,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map