319 Wagner St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $196,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Wagner St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $186,311, approximately $104 per square foot. 319 Wagner St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Rls Properties Llc By Ronald L Sander M
Bought by
Sander Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Boyles Sally J
Bought by
Rls Properties Llc By Ronald L Sander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sander Patrick L | $175,000 | Crossroads Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Rls Properties Llc By Ronald L Sander | $102,900 | Central Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $147,300 | $8,600 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $145,800 | $8,600 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $157,700 | $8,600 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $980 | $109,100 | $5,200 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $850 | $97,800 | $4,900 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $823 | $96,100 | $4,800 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $752 | $92,100 | $4,800 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $716 | $89,800 | $4,800 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $658 | $86,400 | $4,800 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $659 | $86,400 | $4,800 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $625 | $86,600 | $4,800 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map