319 Washington St Castleton, IL 61426
Estimated Value: $89,207 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Washington St, Castleton, IL 61426 and is currently estimated at $107,604. 319 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Stark County Elementary School, Stark County High School, and Stark County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $24,116 | $1,460 | $22,656 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $22,944 | $1,389 | $21,555 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $20,724 | $1,254 | $19,470 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $18,625 | $1,127 | $17,498 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $17,842 | $1,080 | $16,762 |
| 2020 | $19,110 | $17,392 | $1,053 | $16,339 |
| 2019 | $19,110 | $17,340 | $1,050 | $16,290 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,296 | $1,037 | $16,259 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,296 | $1,037 | $16,259 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,592 | $1,055 | $16,537 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,988 | $1,079 | $16,909 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,981 | $1,068 | $16,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map