319 Watson Dr Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,031 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Watson Dr, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $197,258, approximately $192 per square foot. 319 Watson Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Eastlawn Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Lasater Walter Harold and Lasater Morgan Gentry
Bought by
Bright Properties Of Alamance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Robert E and Mallory Shirley H
Bought by
Jkk Property Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Jkk Property Investors Llc
Bought by
Lasater Walter H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Robert E
Bought by
Jkk Properity Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lewis George D Sr Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Properties Of Alamance Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jkk Property Investors Llc | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Lasater Walter H | $28,000 | -- | |
| Jkk Properity Investors Llc | $166,000 | -- | |
| Lewis George D Sr Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $169,205 | $18,500 | $150,705 |
| 2024 | $794 | $169,205 | $18,500 | $150,705 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $169,205 | $18,500 | $150,705 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $82,007 | $15,000 | $67,007 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $82,007 | $15,000 | $67,007 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $82,007 | $15,000 | $67,007 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $82,007 | $15,000 | $67,007 |
| 2018 | $487 | $82,007 | $15,000 | $67,007 |
| 2017 | $965 | $82,007 | $15,000 | $67,007 |
| 2016 | $975 | $84,048 | $20,000 | $64,048 |
| 2015 | $485 | $84,048 | $20,000 | $64,048 |
| 2014 | $443 | $84,048 | $20,000 | $64,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map