319 Wilhelmine Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Wilhelmine Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $572,188, approximately $288 per square foot. 319 Wilhelmine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Mcbride Ruppel Farms Llc
Bought by
Nakum Devji K and Nakum Pushpavati D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,400
Outstanding Balance
$425,003
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakum Devji K | $522,818 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakum Devji K | $484,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $110,980 | $41,670 | $69,310 |
| 2024 | $6,202 | $89,190 | $22,230 | $66,960 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $89,190 | $22,230 | $66,960 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $88,750 | $33,330 | $55,420 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $88,750 | $33,330 | $55,420 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $80,620 | $25,940 | $54,680 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $66,960 | $25,940 | $41,020 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $16,660 | $16,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map