319 Wilson Rd Brodnax, VA 23920
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Wilson Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920 and is currently estimated at $171,407, approximately $142 per square foot. 319 Wilson Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including First Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $99,500 | $12,500 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $355 | $88,800 | $11,900 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $355 | $88,800 | $11,900 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $336 | $80,100 | $9,500 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $336 | $80,100 | $9,500 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $333 | $79,400 | $8,300 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $333 | $79,400 | $8,300 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $333 | $79,400 | $8,300 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $333 | $79,400 | $8,300 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,400 | $8,300 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,400 | $8,300 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map