319 Windflower Way Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Windflower Way, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $489,994, approximately $314 per square foot. 319 Windflower Way is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Jameson Thomas C
Bought by
Thomas C Jameson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Jameson Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,380
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
J&J Construction Northern Colorado Llc
Bought by
Journey Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas C Jameson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas C Jameson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jameson Thomas C | $222,975 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Journey Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jameson Thomas C | $178,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $32,240 | $5,690 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $32,240 | $5,690 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $37,670 | $5,890 | $31,780 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $27,890 | $4,660 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $28,690 | $4,790 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $26,410 | $3,580 | $22,830 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $26,410 | $3,580 | $22,830 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $24,080 | $2,810 | $21,270 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $24,080 | $2,810 | $21,270 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $22,940 | $2,470 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $22,940 | $2,470 | $20,470 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $16,830 | $2,070 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map