3190 Bailey Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $622,333
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Bailey Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $548,444, approximately $175 per square foot. 3190 Bailey Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Dredger John A
Bought by
Dredger John A and Dredger Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dredger John A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,260 | $615,000 | $113,000 | $502,000 |
| 2024 | $15,260 | $615,000 | $113,000 | $502,000 |
| 2023 | $12,582 | $400,000 | $95,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $12,144 | $400,000 | $95,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $12,141 | $400,000 | $95,000 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $11,675 | $380,000 | $79,000 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $290,000 | $79,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $9,596 | $290,000 | $79,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $7,881 | $230,000 | $73,200 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $7,723 | $230,000 | $73,200 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $73,200 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $61,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map