3190 E Seegmiller Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $1,025,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,501
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 E Seegmiller Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,025,000, approximately $292 per square foot. 3190 E Seegmiller Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Susans R & D Llc
Bought by
Bradley Jeremy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$498,529
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,471
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Jeremy D | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Jeremy D | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $458,370 | $121,000 | $337,370 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $436,645 | $121,000 | $315,645 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $464,310 | $77,000 | $387,310 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $511,100 | $95,000 | $416,100 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $473,800 | $95,000 | $378,800 |
| 2019 | $802 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map