3190 Falls Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $346,946 - $483,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Falls Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $400,987, approximately $278 per square foot. 3190 Falls Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Weisenmiller Richard G
Bought by
Weisenmiller Richard G and Weisenmiller Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Weisenmiller Richard G
Bought by
Weisenmiller Richard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Weisenmiller Richard G
Bought by
Weisenmiller Richard G and Weisenmiller Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Healy John Joseph
Bought by
Weisenmiller Richard G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisenmiller Richard G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weisenmiller Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Weisenmiller Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Weisenmiller Richard G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $290,600 | $125,100 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $242,600 | $125,100 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $241,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $241,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $240,300 | $125,100 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $239,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $238,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map