NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2022

Last sale price $155,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,190 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome home to an all brick ranch-style home sitting on 0.48 acreage. This 3 bed 2 bath home offers a vaulted ceiling in the living room, open kitchen, sitting space on the opposite side from the bedrooms. The fully fenced-in backyard has a nice screened back porch. This home is perfect for entertainment. Shed does not convey. This home will have a brand new roof, a new door in the sitting space/ formal garage, fresh paint, updated countertops in both restrooms before the closing day! The showing will begin 02/20/2012

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tieyanna White

Burris & Pressley Realty Brokerage Phone: 803-564-6313 Listed on: 02/18/2022

Burris & Pressley Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andre D. Moore

Better Homes & Garden Real Estate Medley License #93175

Better Homes & Garden Real Estate Medley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1901305003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 803-564-6313
  • Directions: From Frierson Rd turn right onto Camden hwy, left on queen chapel, and right on Kim Street. The showing will begin 02/20/2012
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1452
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: N/A

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Covered

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills
  • High School: Crestwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ebenezer

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1901305003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2022
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$207,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$141,892
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Wyan A
Bought by
Dunn Claudine G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Victoria T $155,000 None Listed On Document
Dunn Claudine G $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Victoria T $152,192
Closed Scott Victoria T $8,000
Closed Scott Victoria T $152,192
Previous Owner Dunn Claudine G $61,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $107 / Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 For Sale $160,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,016 $6,310 $800 $5,510
2024 $1,016 $6,310 $800 $5,510
2023 $3,135 $9,480 $1,200 $8,280
2022 $816 $4,990 $800 $4,190
2021 $816 $4,990 $800 $4,190
2020 $766 $4,430 $680 $3,750
2019 $748 $4,430 $680 $3,750
2018 $702 $4,430 $680 $3,750
2017 $2,223 $4,430 $680 $3,750
2016 $734 $6,650 $1,020 $5,630
2015 $705 $4,370 $680 $3,690
2014 $705 $4,210 $680 $3,530
2013 -- $4,210 $680 $3,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 150387

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 190-13-05-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.