3190 W 18th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $655,359
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $625,340, approximately $213 per square foot. 3190 W 18th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Bakken Jill
Bought by
Bakken James and Bakken Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,388
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Janin Jay A and Wilson Molly A
Bought by
Bakken Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Auty William P and Morvant Martha L
Bought by
Janin Jay A and Wilson Molly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,150
Interest Rate
6.63%