Estimated Value: $346,000 - $766,180
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31900 Us Highway 24, Simla, CO 80835 and is currently estimated at $571,545, approximately $221 per square foot. 31900 Us Highway 24 is a home with nearby schools including Simla Elementary School and Simla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Hamacher Alan Ray and Hamacher Sandra Kay
Bought by
Hisle Nathan Mathew and Hisle Tonya Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Perrill Lila E
Bought by
Hamacher Alan Ray and Hamacher Sandra Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hisle Nathan Mathew | -- | None Available | |
| Hamacher Alan Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Hamacher Alan Ray | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $41,590 | $4,130 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $36,560 | $3,870 | $32,690 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $34,160 | $4,250 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $35,140 | $4,370 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $35,350 | $3,930 | $31,420 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $27,870 | $3,930 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $149 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $12,390 | $1,940 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $814 | $10,450 | $770 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $784 | $10,450 | $770 | $9,680 |
| 2014 | $784 | $9,850 | $680 | $9,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map