3191 Vaughn St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,795 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3191 Vaughn St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $410,949, approximately $349 per square foot. 3191 Vaughn St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Briggs Barbara A
Bought by
Remigio Marcial
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,493
Outstanding Balance
$77,591
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remigio Marcial | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remigio Marcial | $177,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $28,760 | $5,780 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $26,440 | $5,310 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $29,560 | $5,750 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $22,510 | $5,490 | $17,020 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $22,510 | $5,490 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $23,530 | $5,650 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $23,530 | $5,650 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $18,410 | $5,040 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $18,410 | $5,040 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $13,540 | $2,590 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $13,540 | $2,590 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $11,410 | $2,150 | $9,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map