3192 Frontenac Ct NE Unit 1 Brookhaven, GA 30319
Lakes District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,207,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3192 Frontenac Ct NE Unit 1, Brookhaven, GA 30319 and is currently estimated at $1,095,514, approximately $396 per square foot. 3192 Frontenac Ct NE Unit 1 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Montgomery Elementary School, Chamblee Middle School, and Dekalb Path Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick & Jessica Gordon Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Frederick D | $219,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Frederick D | $197,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,112 | $324,080 | $146,080 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $8,140 | $320,680 | $146,080 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $318,360 | $146,080 | $172,280 |
Map
- 3262 Woodrow Way NE
- 3153 Mae Ave NE
- 3101 Fala Place NE
- 1192 Brookhaven Glen NE
- 1160 Brookhaven Glen NE
- 1546 Windsor Pkwy NE
- 3268 Cates Ave NE
- 3268 Mae Ave NE
- 1298 Windsor Pkwy NE
- 3242 Cates Ave NE
- 3230 Cates Ave NE
- 1085 Victoria St NE
- 1395 Hearst Dr NE
- 1198 Haven Brook Way NE
- 1148 Haven Brook Place NE
- 1149 Antioch Dr NE
- 1127 Dunbarton Trace NE Unit 3
- 1431 Hearst Dr NE
- 3350 Rennes Dr NE
- 1043 Antioch Dr NE
- 3186 Frontenac Ct NE Unit 1
- 3193 Frontenac Ct NE
- 3178 Frontenac Ct NE Unit 1
- 3212 Woodrow Way NE
- 3194 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3198 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3230 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3190 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3202 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3186 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3204 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3182 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3208 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3178 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3181 Frontenac Ct NE
- 3170 Frontenac Ct NE
- 3212 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3224 Woodrow Way NE
- 3174 Silver Lake Dr NE
- 3172 Silver Lake Dr NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.