3192 N 3500 E Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3192 N 3500 E, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $408,776, approximately $264 per square foot. 3192 N 3500 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $272,957 | $69,805 | $203,152 |
| 2024 | $881 | $272,957 | $69,805 | $203,152 |
| 2023 | $994 | $293,590 | $69,805 | $223,785 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $299,667 | $60,156 | $239,511 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $252,932 | $60,156 | $192,776 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $178,888 | $60,156 | $118,732 |
| 2019 | $949 | $149,655 | $33,018 | $116,637 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $172,797 | $33,018 | $139,779 |
| 2017 | $986 | $153,353 | $33,018 | $120,335 |
| 2016 | $843 | $129,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $833 | $129,522 | $33,018 | $96,504 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map