3192 Willie Wright Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $315,432
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3192 Willie Wright Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $287,108, approximately $230 per square foot. 3192 Willie Wright Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Coleridge Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Wright Myrtle Edwards
Bought by
Chaffin Sarah Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Wright Myrtle Edwards
Bought by
Chaffin Sarah Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Chaffin Sarah Jane and Chaffin Holland H
Bought by
Wright Myrtle Edwards
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffin Sarah Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Chaffin Sarah Jane | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Myrtle Edwards | $99,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $238,600 | $124,290 | $114,310 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $238,600 | $124,290 | $114,310 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $238,600 | $124,290 | $114,310 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $179,130 | $98,810 | $80,320 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $179,130 | $98,810 | $80,320 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $179,130 | $98,810 | $80,320 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $179,130 | $98,810 | $80,320 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $163,500 | $86,340 | $77,160 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $163,499 | $86,330 | $77,169 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $163,499 | $86,330 | $77,169 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,499 | $86,330 | $77,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map