31921 E Shingle Mill Ln Arch Cape, OR 97102
Estimated Value: $573,203 - $784,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
836
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31921 E Shingle Mill Ln, Arch Cape, OR 97102 and is currently estimated at $709,801, approximately $849 per square foot. 31921 E Shingle Mill Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School, The Cannon Beach Academy, and Fire Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Vicki L Coffey Trust and Ostrander Janna
Bought by
Coffey Ostrander Trust and Ostrander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Ostrander Janna K
Bought by
Ostrander Janna K and Janna Ostrander Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Coffey Vicki L and Ostrander Janna
Bought by
Ostrander Janna and Coffey Vicki L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Ostrander Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ostrander Janna K | -- | None Available | |
| Ostrander Janna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|