NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3193 Highway B Perryville, MO 63775

Estimated Value: $224,987

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,309 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, brick, ranch home is located approx 2 miles from town. It boasts an attached garage and a newly upgraded HVAC system complete with a heat pump, installed in 2022. Sitting on over a half an acre, the property offers ample space from an outbuilding, a garden or both!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Yamnitz

Ritter Real Estate License #2001031472 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Yamnitz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,237

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x315x61x315
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-9.0-031-3.2-005-014.00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,237

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-803-3880
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1150
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1150.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_BelowGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 0.00
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Concrete
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump

• Elementary School: Perryville Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Perry Co. 32
  • High School: Perryville Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Perry Co. Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 108x315x61x315
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6
  • Parcel Number: 10-9.0-031-3.2-005-014.00000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1237

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
List Price
$225,000
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$224,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,627
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$16,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Rollet Michael J and Rollet Rachel
Bought by
Fahnestock Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,450
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Bought by
Rollet Cletus J and Rollet Shirley M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Browers Casey M $261,250 --
Fahnestock Lori A $195,562 --
Rollet Cletus J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Browers Casey M $209,000
Previous Owner Fahnestock Lori A $156,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Sold -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,309 $30,276 $3,927 $26,349
2024 $1,237 $27,682 $3,566 $24,116
2023 $1,233 $27,682 $3,566 $24,116
2022 $1,166 $26,161 $2,972 $23,189
2021 $1,002 $22,464 $2,972 $19,492
2020 $984 $21,111 $2,972 $18,139
2019 $981 $21,111 $2,972 $18,139
2018 $857 $20,493 $2,565 $17,928
2017 $857 $20,493 $2,565 $17,928
2016 $857 $19,879 $2,565 $17,314
2015 -- $19,879 $2,565 $17,314
2014 -- $19,879 $2,565 $17,314
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25056270

MARIS MLS

APN: 10-9.0-031-3.2-005-014.00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.