3193 Perry Rd Claverack, NY 12513
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3193 Perry Rd, Claverack, NY 12513 and is currently estimated at $403,752, approximately $279 per square foot. 3193 Perry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $225,000 | $23,500 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $225,000 | $23,500 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $225,000 | $23,500 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $225,000 | $23,500 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $225,000 | $23,500 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $23,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map