$266,650
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

31931 Dickerson Rd Willowick, OH 44095

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,557 Sq Ft
6,900 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$104 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity
  • 4-minute walk to Dudley Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Just in time for spring, this beautifully remodeled three-bedroom, two–full-bath residence blends modern comfort, cozy charm and tons of convenience. The brand-new stainless steel appliance suite shines in the fully modernized kitchen, ready for all your upcoming celebrations and gatherings. A separate dining space creates the perfect place for evening meals, with a lovely view of the rear yard. Two spacious bedrooms and an updated full bath complete the main level. Upstairs, an inviting primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with double vanity and luxurious jetted tub—perfect for unwinding on cozy evenings. A fully finished basement adds exceptional versatility, complete with a convenient kitchenette ideal for guests, entertaining, or extended living space. Step outside to enjoy the large patio and get ahead on planning summer get-togethers. Too many updates to list- call for your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Elflein

Ohio Broker Direct Brokerage Email: 614-989-7215, joan@ohiobrokerdirect.com License #386319 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Co-Listed By

Tana Lantry

Ohio Broker Direct Brokerage Email: 614-989-7215, joan@ohiobrokerdirect.com License #2014005193

Last Buyer's Agent

Mimi Osborne

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #349693

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-043-G-00-038-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,820

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Attribution Contact: 614-989-7215, joan@ohiobrokerdirect.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Rectangular Lot
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-989-7215
  • Subdivision Name: Bayridge Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1552.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Jetted Tub
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1005.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1584
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-043-G-00-038-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4820.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$266,650
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,250
-1.2%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-30.06%
Original Mortgage
$213,320
Outstanding Balance
$213,320
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,740

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2025
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
List Price
$179,999
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-5.56%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
123.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Louise Murphy
Bought by
Murphy Robert J and Murphy Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Murphy Robert J

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $266,700 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $168,300 None Listed On Document
Certificate Of Transfer $7,250 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $213,320 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $266,650 -1.2% $104 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $269,900 +58.8% $106 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $170,000 -10.5% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $189,900 +5.5% $134 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $179,999 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $85,070 $12,640 $72,430
2024 -- $85,070 $12,640 $72,430
2023 -- $55,500 $10,980 $44,520
2022 $3,371 $55,500 $10,980 $44,520
2021 $3,487 $55,500 $10,980 $44,520
2020 $2,847 $44,400 $8,780 $35,620
2019 $2,669 $44,400 $8,780 $35,620
2018 $2,757 $45,910 $14,300 $31,610
2017 $2,877 $45,910 $14,300 $31,610
2016 $2,871 $45,910 $14,300 $31,610
2015 $2,816 $45,910 $14,300 $31,610
2014 $2,692 $45,910 $14,300 $31,610
2013 $3,326 $45,910 $14,300 $31,610

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5188041

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-043-G-00-038-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.