3195 Abbotts Pointe Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Abbotts Pointe Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $457,756, approximately $196 per square foot. 3195 Abbotts Pointe Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Rogers W Glynn
Bought by
Reeves Jerry L and Reeves Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,413
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Jerry L | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Jerry L | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $195,360 | $29,920 | $165,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $190,880 | $37,200 | $153,680 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $167,200 | $28,000 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $167,200 | $28,000 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $122,000 | $20,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $122,000 | $20,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $122,000 | $20,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $100,040 | $17,600 | $82,440 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $85,640 | $16,000 | $69,640 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $75,800 | $16,000 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,040 | $14,400 | $50,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map