3195 Chimney Dr Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $312,978 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Chimney Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $359,995, approximately $200 per square foot. 3195 Chimney Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rideout Elementary School, Ridgeview High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $149,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $145,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $141,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $137,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $133,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $131,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $128,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $125,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $123,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $120,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $120,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $119,061 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map