3195 Gilbert Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $184,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Gilbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $113,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 3195 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Montgomery Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | -- | |
| Peace & Quiet Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Steve | $28,700 | None Available | |
| Jordan Steve | $28,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $40,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Steve | $83,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Steve | $25,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $6,465 | $6,465 | -- |
| 2024 | $434 | $6,465 | $6,465 | -- |
| 2023 | $435 | $6,465 | $6,465 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21 | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $21 | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18 | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $4,830 | $4,830 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $4,669 | $4,669 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $4,669 | $4,669 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $4,669 | $4,669 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,404 | $20,178 | $4,764 | $15,414 |
Map
- 1537 Dixmont Ave
- 3206 Gilbert Ave
- 3217 Gilbert Ave
- 3129 Durrell Ave
- 1517 Saint Leger Place
- 3238 Gilbert Ave
- 3136 Harvard Ave
- 1510 Merrimac St
- 1541 Blair Ave
- 1521 Merrimac St
- 1544 Merrimac St
- 1541 Merrimac St
- 3118 Woodburn Ave
- 1620 Merrimac St
- 3129 Hackberry St
- 3331 Hackberry St
- 3121 Hackberry St
- 3119 Hackberry St
- 1623 Dexter Ave
- 1628 Dexter Ave
- 3199 Gilbert Ave
- 3197 Gilbert Ave
- 3193 Gilbert Ave
- 1523 Dixmont Ave
- 3201 Gilbert Ave
- 1511 Dixmont Ave
- 1525 Dixmont Ave
- 3203 Gilbert Ave
- 1526 Dixmont Ave
- 1526 Dixmont Ave Unit 1
- 1526 Dixmont Ave Unit 2
- 1530 Dixmont Ave
- 1533 Dixmont Ave
- 1522 Dixmont Ave
- 1535 Dixmont Ave
- 1516 Dixmont Ave
- 3205 Gilbert Ave
- 1527 Dixmont Ave
- 1536 Dixmont Ave
- 1512 Dixmont Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.